Important Committees

Staff Council

COMMITTEES OF THE STAFF COUNCIL FOR THE YEAR 2017-2018

1. Secretary - Staff Council
Secretary, Staff Council Dr. Shishir Kr. Jha
2. Admission Committee
Convenor: Dr. Ranjana Dixit
Members: (One member from each department)
Co-convenor: Dr. Saheb Singh
3. New Teaching Posts Committee
Convenor: Dr. Lokendra S. Kumawat
Members (One member from each department)
4. Library Committee
Convenor Dr. Ashok Kumar
Members (One member from each department)
  Mr. Pritam Sharma
  (Representative from Physically Challenged)
Music (Hons.) (Convenor to Supervise)
5. Academic Standards Committee
Convenor Science: Dr. Savita Bargujar
Convenor Arts: Dr. Mihir Pandey
Members (One member from each department)
6. Time - Table Committee
Convenor (Arts/Commerce) Dr. Vinita Chandra
Convenor (Science) Dr. Sonia Ratnani
Members (One member from each department)
7. Annual Prize Distribution Committee
Convenor Dr. Ranjana Dixit
Members Ex-Officio 1. Convenor Sports Committee
  2. Convenor ECAC
  3. Convenor, Hostel Committee
  4. Convenor, A.S.C. (Science and Arts)
  5. N.S.S. Incharge
8. Committee for Financial Assistance to Teachers for attending seminars
Convenor Dr. Sunil Kumar
Teachers for attending seminars  
Members 1. Dr. Suman Sharma
  2. Mr. Rajendra Parihar
9. Extra-Curricular Activities Committee
Convenor Dr. Reetu Sharma
Members 1. Dr. Anuradha Chetiya
  2. Dr. Saguna P. Singh
  3. Dr. Sonia Ratnani
  4. Mr. Keshav Chandra Tiwari
  5. Dr. Hari Sen
  6. Dr. Vinita Chandra
  7. Dr. Mausumi Bose
  8. Dr. Sahab Singh
  9. Dr. Narender Pushkerna
  10. Dr. Taruna Joshi
  11. Dr. Suruchi
  12. Dr. Promila Mohan
  13. Dr. Shilpa Mehta
  14. Dr. Mihir Pandey
  15. Dr. Dhani Ram
  16. Dr. Suman Sharma
  17. Dr. Pawan Kumar
  18. Dr. Raj Mangal Yadav
10. Students Welfare Committee
Convenor Dr. Surender S. Dahiya
Members 1. Dr. Kartiki Bhatnagar
  2. Dr. Kumar Rahul
  3. Dr. Bharti Chaudhary
  4. Dr. Sunil Kumar
  5. Dr. Meeta Nath
11. Discipline Committee
Convenor Dr. Hari Sen
Members Ex-Officio 1. N.S.S. Incharge
  2. Convenor, Sports Committee
  3. Convenor, ECAC
  4. Convenor, A.S.C. (Science and Arts)
  5. Hostel Warden
  6. Former Convenor, Discipline Committee
12. Hostel Committee
Convenor Warden Ex-Officio
Members 1. Mr. Debraj Mookerjee
  2. Dr. Amit Pradhan
  3. Dr. Mausumi Bose
  4. Dr. Alok Dash
  5. Mr. Syed Areesh Ahmad
  6. Dr. Anita Bansal
  7. Dr. Vinita Chandra
  8. Dr. Taruna Joshi
  9. Dr. Surender Dahiya
  10. Dr. Poonam Dwivedi
  11. Dr. Sushma Priyadarshini
  12. Convenor, Discipline Committee (Ex-Officio)
  13. Outgoing Warden
13. Garden Committee
Convenor Dr. Suresh Kumar
Members 1. Dr. Sukanya Lal
  2. Dr. Raj Mangal Yadav
  3. Dr. Keshav Chandra Tiwari
   
14. Building Maintenance & Purchase Committee
Convenor Bursar Ex-Officio
Members 1. Dr. P. K. Panda
  2. Dr. M. Chakravorty
  3. Dr. Pritam Sharma
  4. Dr. Promila Mohan
  5. Dr. Suresh Kumar
  6. Dr. Shashi Bala
  7. Dr. Charu Dogra
  8. Dr. Sukanya lal
  9. Dr. Ranjana Dixit
15. Agenda Committee
Convenor Secretary, Staff Council
Members 1. President, Staff Association
  2. Dr. Bharti Chaudhary
  3. Dr. Pritam Sharma
  4. Dr. K. K. Gupta
  5. Dr. Sudhakar Singh
  6. Mr. Kumar Rahul
  7. Dr. Hari Sen
  8. Dr. Hardeep Kaur
  9. Mr. Syed Areesh Ahmad
  10. Dr. Nalini Nigam
  11. Dr. G.S. Chillana
  12. Vice Principal
(Ex-Officio)
16. Sports Committee
Convenor Dr. (Mrs.) Aarti Dhankhar
Members 1. Mr. Debraj Mookerjee
  2. Dr. Savita Bargujar
  3. Mr. Rajendra Parihar
  4. Dr. K.K. Gupta
  5. Dr. Praveen Kumar
  6. Dr. Charu Dogra
  7. Dr. Sunita Meena
  8. Dr. Sushma Priyadarshini
  9. Dr. Poonam Dwivedi
  10. Dr. Sunil Kumar
  11. Dr. Meeta Nath
  12. Dr. Suresh Kumar
  13. Dr. Ashok Kumar
  14. Mr. Syed Areesh Ahmad
  15. Dr. Vikas Kapoor
  16. Dr. Narender Pushkerna
  17. Dr. Munesh Chakravorty
17. Monitoring Committee
Convenor Secretary, Staff Council (Ex-Officio)
Members 1. Dr. Babita Goel
  2. Mr. Shailesh K. Diwakar
  3. Dr. Amit K. Pradhan
  4. Dr. P. K. Panda
  5. Dr. M. Chakravorty
  6. Dr. (Mrs.) Ranjana Dixit
  7. Dr. Manoj Arora
  8. Dr. K.K. Gupta
  9. Dr. Suruchi
  10. Dr. Pawan Kumar
  11. Dr. Reetu Sharma
  12. President, Staff Association
  13. Secretary Staff Association
  14. Bursar, Ex-Officio
  15. Dr. Sharda Murthy
  16. Dr. Hardeep Kaur
  17. Dr. G.S. Chillana
  18. Dr. Dhani Ram
18. Provident Fund Committee
Members Dr. P. P. Joshi/Dr. N.K. Gupta
19. Centre for International Education -Co-ordinator - CIE
Co-ordinator Dr. Dhani Ram
20. Students Information Services - SIS
Convenor Dr. Narender Pushkerna
Members (One Representative from each Department)
  Mr. Vikas Kapoor
  (Representative from Physically Challenged)
   
21. National Service Scheme - NSS
Convenor Dr. Hardeep Kaur
Members 1. Dr. Suruchi
  2. Dr. Poonam Diwedi