Chairman Governing Body

Chairman Governing Body

Name Time Period Served
Rai Saheb Lala Kedar Nath 09-01-1937 to 11-11-1938
Seth L. N. Gadodia 12-11-1938 to 13-08-1943
Sir Shri Ram 14-08-1943 to 02-09-1949
Lala H.P Gupta 03-09-1949 to 16-11-1952
Rai Saheb Om Prakash 17-11-1952 to 07-12-1953
Lala H. P. Gupta 08-12-1953 to 31-07-1955
Lala Hari Chand 01-08-1955 to 18-10-1963
Lala Satya Narian Gupta 19-10-1963 to 06-05-1982
Lala Brij Mohan Gupta 07-05-1982 to 06-05-2006
Lala Ram Kanwar Gupta 07-05-2006 to 31-01-2012
Prof. C. S. Dubey 01-02-2012 to 14-12-2012
Shri Anil K. Agarwal 15-12-2012 to Till date