Former Principals

Former Principals

Name Time Period Served
Rai Saheb Lala Kedar Nath Jan 1917-Jan 1937
Dr. S. Dutt Jan 1937-Aug 1943
Pt. Ganga Ram Aug 1943-Dec 1943
Mr. Gurmukh Nihal Singh Dec 1943-Jan 1950
Mr. B. B. Gupta Feb 1950-Oct 1961
Sh. J. N. Mitra Oct 1961-Aug 1962
Sh. P. D. Gupta Aug 1962-May 1972
Dr. B. M. Bhatia Jun 1972-Jul 1972
Sh. Rudra Dutt Jul 1972-Dec 1972
Sh. B. L. Verma Jan 1973-Oct 1973
Dr. Govind Rai Chaudhry Oct 1973-Nov 1974
Sh. A. N. Aggarwal Jun 1975-Jul 1975
Sh. H. C. Saxena Jun 1976-Jul 1976
Dr. Kartar Singh Jul 1976-Mar 1982
Prof H. C. Saxena Mar 1982-Oct 1982
Prof. J. B. Gupta Oct 1982-Dec 1982
Dr. M. P. Jain Dec 1982-Jul 1983
Dr. S. S. Rana Jul 1983-Jan 1984
Sh. S. C. Maheshwari Jan 1984-Sept 1985
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Sept 1985-Feb 2017
Dr. P.C. Tulsian March 2017-March 2018